On sale

Peppermint Essential Oil 10ml

Sale price

Regular price $ 12.00
( / )
Click here to be notified by email when Peppermint Essential Oil 10ml becomes available.

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.

Peppermint oil has been used for medical purposes as well as in different industries for centuries but until recently, the positive qualities hadn’t been measured. Once scientists took the initiative to research the properties of it, they found a plant that had countless benefits. 

Recent Research 

Thousands of people throughout the world have seen and felt the firsthand effects of using peppermint oil and through continued research and use, it may become even further embedded into our society as a natural product used for countless applications.

 

Caution:
The strong aroma and menthol content should be avoided during pregnancy.

Disclaimer: The information provided is general and should not be taken as medical advice.

Country of Origin: India
Botanical Name: Mentha Piperita
Family Name: Lamiaceae
INCI: Mentha Piperita
Common Names: Indian Peppermint Oil
Parts Used: Flowering top and Green Leaf
Extraction Method: Steam Distilled
Scent: Strong, Minty Notes with Herbaceous Warm Undertones
Appearance: Light Yellow to Green
Physical State: Liquid
Natural: Yes
Purity: 100%